?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

Nov. 21st, 2012

chris+chewy

jackilyn_hughes

New Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Kink Meme

I don't know if anyone is still actively watching this community, but I just wanted to let everyone know that I started a brand new Kiss Kiss Bang Bang kink meme in case any of you are still interested in the fandom. Any pairings, any kinks, RPF welcome. I hope to see you there! Also on DreamWidth.

Apr. 2nd, 2010

default bones

holmes221b

I feel like an AED, posting this here...

20 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang icons



See the rest Here @ h221b_graphics



Cross-posted to kkissbbang, robertdowney_jr, rdj_iconskkbb_support, iconaddicts
Tags:

Mar. 22nd, 2010

ww; ~sip~

getyourguns

(no subject)

kiss kiss bang bang kiss kiss bang bang kiss kiss bang bang

77x misc. from 'Kiss Kiss Bang Bang' HERE @ fiendunderpin

Feb. 2nd, 2009

Givenchy ; Angels and Demons

orlisroses29

Kiss Kiss BANG BANG

50 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
+ 6 Animated, 2 Banners XD

Preview:


"Idiot..!"
Tags:

Nov. 8th, 2008

Thinking Robert

awkward_story

(no subject)

HOLY CRAP THE FIRST EVER KKBB_SUPPORT PARTY POST! POST EVERYTHING YOU WANT! PREFERABLY ROBERT AND VAL! YOU KNOW YOU WANT TO!

GODDAMN IT PARTYYYYY


PARTAYCollapse )

Nov. 6th, 2008

Thinking Robert

awkward_story

Everyone has died here

So I'm gonna post my website. It has slashy screenshots of Kiss Kiss Bang Bang and a few other movies.

go to http://www.freewebs.com/movieslash and check it out! I'm very proud of this website haha. Sad, I know.

Sep. 12th, 2008

Thinking Robert

awkward_story

Perry and Harry Avatars

Thank you www.tektek.org!

Behind the Cut so it doesn't kill your friend pageCollapse )

Sep. 11th, 2008

Thinking Robert

awkward_story

NEW LAYOUT!

Sorry, just trying to get easy to use layouts which probably work better than the previous! Haha maybe we can all have a vote on it or something. Sorry to say, but I'm not as skilled as other community mods are with making great layouts..

Hope this one is a lot better than before!

-Your friendly mod
Tags:
Thinking Robert

awkward_story

Hokay, another post XD

All right, I have a video, but I'm just going to put the actual link because you can't see the point without watching it in High Quality.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kmw2U_wXW70


This video shows Harry mouthing "I love you" to Perry. This is what happens when you watch Kiss Kiss Bang Bang at unnaturally close distances. Haha sorry. Well yeah, heres the video! ENJOY!

KKBB manip Tony/Pepper

agilebrit

*waves to comm*

Poor Harry. He really did have the worst week ever, so I made a songvid to Daniel Powter's "Bad Day."




Direct link.
Tags:

Previous 10